Our Scholars

Home / Our Scholars

Award Recipients for 2016-2017

Award Recipients for 2016-2017

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
Barrett Honors Intercontinental Study AwardMonet Niesluchowski 
Barrett Honors Intercontinental Study AwardEmily Gough 
ChurchillChristopher BalzerUniversity of Cambridge
FulbrightMolly BenkaimPoland ETA
FulbrightMichele ClarkNepal
FulbrightMeera DoshiMalaysia ETA
FulbrightPatricia EschIndia
FulbrightJohn HarknessAustria
FulbrightMegan KellyVietnam ETA
FulbrightDaniel KlingenbergAlbania
FulbrightShane LuboldLuxembourg
FulbrightBreanne McNittThailand
FulbrightFrea MehtaNetherlands
FulbrightAinsley PfeifferIndia ETA
FulbrightCassandra RooseBelgium ETA
FulbrightTajia MoertleBulgaria ETA
FulbrightChloe WarpinskiSlovak Republic ETA
Fulbright Summer UKAlyssa Santa CruzQueen's University Belfast
Fulbright Summer UKJakob WastekUniversity of Dundee
KillamLayla AndersonDalhousie University 
KillamJeanette DilleyUniversity of Calgary
KillamBrittany HaleYork University
MarshallErin SchulteKings College
NSEPJoe ConantQatar
RhodesNgoni MugwisiOxford
UdallMegan Tom

Award Recipients for 2015-2016

Award Recipients for 2015-2016

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
CircumnavigatorCarlyn Harris 
Barrett Honors Intercontinental Study AwardBrigitte Nicoletti 
FulbrightAndrew AhearneLuxembourg ETA
FulbrightElise AlonziIreland
FulbrightConnor BaskinGermany ETA
FulbrightElizabeth BlackburnKazakhstan
FulbrightDavid CadyLaos
FulbrightTravis FranksAustralia
FulbrightBridget HardingSouth Korea ETA
FulbrightMadeline HoutsTaiwan
FulbrightTyler KirkRussia
FulbrightThomas LepkeCzech Republic ETA
FulbrightNichole LuceroFrance
FulbrightVid MicevicThailand ETA
FulbrightSophie SyllaSouth Africa ETA
FulbrightRaquel ThoesenGermany ETA
FulbrightMitzi Vilchis-LopezMexico ETA
FulbrightMaryam WarisTurkey ETA
Fulbright Summer UKAustin CotterScotland-Universities of Dundee & Strathclyde
Fulbright Summer UKVictoria CrynesScotland-Universities of Dundee & Strathclyde
Fulbright Summer UKAdvika DaniScotland-Universities of Dundee & Strathclyde
Fulbright Summer UKAnirudh KokaUniversity of London-SOAS
Fulbright Summer UKCarolina Marques de MesquitaUniversity of London-SOAS
Fulbright Summer UKMargaret TuckerQueen's University Belfast
Gates CambridgeMichael MeaneyCambridge University
GoldwaterBarrett Anderies 
GoldwaterChristopher Balzer 
GoldwaterKaleigh Johnson 
KillamSapna DaryananiUniversity of Calgary
KillamNatalie HochhausUniversity of Ottawa
KillamEmily JackmanYork University
NSEPBrieanna GriffinTanzania
NSEP FellowshipClinton ReiswigEgypt
PPIA Junior Summer InstituteJamee LindPrinceton University
PPIA Junior Summer InstituteBaltazar HernandezPrinceton University
SchwarzmanJessica HockenTsinghua University
Udall (Honorable Mention)Kiana Flores 

AWARD RECIPIENTS FOR 2014-2015

AWARD RECIPIENTS FOR 2014-2015

Award Student Name Country/University
Fulbright Linnea Bennett Turkey ETA
Fulbright Claire Cambron South Korea ETA
Fulbright Tate Desper South Korea ETA
Fulbright Chase Fitzgerald South Korea ETA
Fulbright Rachel Gur-Arie Israel ETA
Fulbright Ashley Hagaman Nepal
Fulbright Allegra Hyde Bulgaria ETA
Fulbright Eva Jeffers India ETA
Fulbright Michelle Kunkel Senegal ETA
Fulbright Candance Lewis Switzerland
Fulbright Daniel Oberhaus India ETA
Fulbright Quinton Scribner Russia ETA
Fulbright Amalie Sielaff Germany ETA
Fulbright Jenna Smith South Korea ETA
Fulbright Cameron Tattle Bangladesh ETA
Fulbright Naomi Telushkin Singapore
Fulbright Derek Townsend Armenia
Fulbright Natasa Vulic Switzerland
Fulbright Lin Wang Taiwan ETA
Fulbright Allison Weidemann Turkey ETA
Fulbright Jaxon Williams Spain
Fulbright Matthew Ykema Netherlands
Fulbright UK Summer Jane Cadwalader Nottingham Trent University
Fulbright UK Summer Brandon Dorr University of Bristol
Fulbright UK Summer Patricia Esch Scotland Institute
Fulbright UK Summer Kaleigh Johnson University of Exeter
Fulbright UK Summer Brittney McCormick University of Bristol
Goldwater Kelley Morgan  
Goldwater - Honorable Mention Eugene Chung  
Goldwater - Honorable Mention Grace Kennedy  
Killam Maria Eller Dalhousie University
Killam Emily Parriott Mount Allison University
NSEP/Boren Monet Niesluchowski Tajikistan
Truman Frank Smith  
Udall Vid Micevic  
Udall Daniela Panfil  

Award Recipients for 2013-2014

Award Recipients for 2013-2014

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightJake AdlerIndia ETA
FulbrightPaula CrawfordMacedonia ETA
FulbrightEmily ForeeThailand ETA
FulbrightAlysha GreenBrazil ETA
FulbrightKelsey HagenahSouth Korea ETA
FulbrightYu Hin "Jeffrey" LamSouth Korea ETA
FulbrightBrianna PantilioneTajikistan ETA
FulbrightHaley PetersonNorway
FulbrightKyle RenickTaiwan ETA
FulbrightDee SagaweChile
FulbrightAmelia SpinradMalaysia ETA
FulbrightMelissa StoneGreece ETA
FulbrightKevin ThomasCanada
FulbrightMichelle TowersTurkey ETA
FulbrightCaleb VolzBulgaria ETA
Fulbright - UK SummerKelly AllenWales
Fulbright - UK SummerBryce SantiagoScotland
Fulbright - UK SummerRyan TheisenUniversity of Bristol
Fulbright - UK SummerJacqueline WelshWales
GoldwaterRyan Muller
GoldwaterBrett Larsen
GoldwaterJakob Hansen
Goldwater - Honorable MentionSamuel Blitz
KillamEmily FinnAcadia University
KillamMichael KimUniversity of Toronto
KillamLindsey KirkhamCarleton University
KillamMaggie LaPointUniversity of Alberta
MarshallMadeline SandsLondon School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine
NSEP/BorenCristian CirjanRomania
NSEP/BorenGabrielle CristelliChina
NSEP/BorenVid MicevicCroatia
NSEP/BorenAinesh PandeyIndia
NSEP/BorenAmy UmaretiyaTurkey
Udall-Honorable MentionShaandiin Parrish

Award Recipients for 2012-2013

Award Recipients for 2012-2013

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightTeagan AdamsonTaiwan
FulbrightCourtney BrownArgentina
FulbrightJaleila BrumandUnited Kingdom
FulbrightMichael CannonThailand - ETA
FulbrightKristin D'SouzaTurkey - ETA
FulbrightLauren DavisSlovakia - ETA
FulbrightSamantha De PaloMexico - ETA
FulbrightMarva DixonSouth Africa - ETA
FulbrightDavid EstradaArmenia - ETA
FulbrightTristan FehrSpain
FulbrightBrett FitzgeraldSouth Korea - ETA
FulbrightBridgette GillilandMacedonia-ETA
FulbrightAyesha HarrisonMalaysia - ETA
FulbrightRobin HytowitzDenmark
FulbrightAndrea KaloushSpain - ETA
FulbrightChristopher KuzdasCosta Rica
FulbrightKristine LInSouth Korea - ETA
FulbrightYan MannRussia
FulbrightPatrick McDermottIndia - ETA
FulbrightMark PetersenMexico
FulbrightDouglas RicePoland-ETA
FulbrightMary RichardsonTurkey - ETA
FulbrightJohn SullivanMexico
FulbrightAmy SweitlikBrazil
FulbrightEaston WhiteCanada
FulbrightPansy YipSouth Korea - ETA
Fulbright - UK SummerTJ RadiganQueen's University Belfast
GoldwaterMatthew Brown
KillamRyan BlumMcMaster University
KillamDaniel OberhausUniversity of Victoria
KillamJenna SmithDalhousie University
NSEP/BorenIvan BabanovskiMacedonia
NSEP/BorenLeigh LawrenceChina
NSEP/BorenAlyssa SimsJordan
NSEP/BorenRebecca SteffensRussia
UdallEmily Allen

Award Recipients for 2011-2012

Award Recipients for 2011-2012

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightCatherine BristIndonesia-ETA
FulbrightMaisoon ChowdhuryBangladesh
FulbrightCatherine CoverleyIndonesia-ETA
FulbrightAubrey DoyleTaiwan-ETA
FulbrightChristopher GallettiOman
FulbrightHunter GrosIndia-ETA
FulbrightErica HartmannFrance
FulbrightDaniel JonesMalaysia-ETA
FulbrightNed KleinIndonesia-ETA
FulbrightAyumi KunihiroNepal-ETA
FulbrightStephanie LawThailand-ETA
FulbrightEvan LewisGermany-ETA
FulbrightSteven LimpertAustralia
FulbrightKatherine MacCordFinland
FulbrightLauren MeissSweden
FulbrightSarah NewcomerSpain
FulbrightSarah NormanTurkey
FulbrightKorey Silverman-RoatiTurkey
FulbrightDustin VolzIndonesia-ETA
FulbrightErica WarkusIndonesia
FulbrightGinger WhitesellSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightThomas WilsonSouth Korea-ETA
GoldwaterAlex Gutierrez
KillamMark BealYork University
KillamQuentin GunnMcGill University
KillamKewmars KeyvaniQueen's University
NSEP/BorenDavid ChoiSouth Korea
NSEP/BorenPaula CrawfordKosovo
NSEP/BorenJesus DeLinttJordan
NSEP/BorenMelisa FrostArmenia
NSEP/BorenDanica HarveyChina
MarshallMadeline GradeUniversity College
TrumanLeah Luben
UdallSamantha Aguirre
UdallKrissy Bergen

Award Recipients for 2010-2011

Award Recipients for 2010-2011

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightDavid ProffittIndia
FulbrightDaniel PoutMacedonia
FulbrightMax PardoTurkey-ETA
FulbrightGabriella Sanchez-MartinezIsrael
FulbrightGabriel SearsGermany
FulbrightKristen BarlishItaly
FulbrightMatthew WilliamsChina
FulbrightKirsten TraynorFrance
FulbrightElizabeth MeadowsUruguay-ETA
FulbrightMichael RutkowskiKorea
FulbrightLauren GambinoUnited Kingdom
FulbrightKelly McVeyPoland-ETA
FulbrightCharisse CarverFrance
FulbrightTaylor HawkinsTurkey-ETA
FulbrightRebekkah ColeGermany-ETA
FulbrightDouglas LondonEcuador
FulbrightAndrew KarstTaiwan-ETA
FulbrightAndrew WestoverSouth Africa-ETA
FulbrightPaul JacksonTaiwan
GoldwaterBrian Perea
GoldwaterMichael Kenney
GoldwaterJohn Ingraham
GoldwaterErik Stout
KillamTaylor MurrayMcGill University
KillamAdrielle MungerQueen's University
KillamKristin D'SouzaUniversity of Toronto
NSEP/BorenZachary YentzerKosovo
NSEP/BorenCameron BeanJordan
NSEP/BorenMelissa TseChina
NSEP/BorenHannah LaLuzerneRussia
NSEP/BorenChristian HoytRussia
NSEP/BorenLana LarkinChina
NSEP/BorenGalen Lamphere-EnglundBosnia Herzegovina
NSEP/BorenAdam StarbuckRussia
NSEP/BorenJonathan SankmanJapan
NSEP/BorenWilliam PentisJordan
TrumanDanielle Back
UdallJohn Kondziolka
UdallTrudie Jackson
UdallSamantha Aguirre
USA Today 1st TeamCole Wirpel

Award Recipients for 2009-2010

Award Recipients for 2009-2010

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightHayfa AboukierTurkey-ETA
FulbrightEric AndersonNetherlands
FulbrightJustin BarbaroSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightChristina ClanceySpain
FulbrightBrittany CollinsJordan-ETA
FulbrightAlanna DuongSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightOlivia GutierrezTurkey-ETA
FulbrightMichelle HernandezSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightSamantha JensenSouth Africa-ETA
FulbrightAllyn KnoxSwitzerland
FulbrightOlenka LenetsSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightJoanna MalukiewiczBrazil
FulbrightChristina MesitiMexico
FulbrightAnnie PennellRomania-ETA
FulbrightJessica ReyesSpain-ETA
FulbrightJacob SchmidgallSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightDusana SchnellMexico
FulbrightJing SongSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightDavid WalshCanada
FulbrightJeremy WendteBangladesh
GoldwaterMichael Christiansen
GoldwaterEdward Lee
GoldwaterTyler Libey
GoldwaterGlenn Markov
NSEP/BorenAnne ClaySouth Korea
NSEP/BorenKatherine DreelandJordan
NSEP/BorenBailey EdgellRomania
NSEP/BorenCaitlin KleinChina
NSEP/BorenDaniel MarkRussia
NSEP/BorenMark PetersenBrazil
NSEP/BorenJoshua Rand-CastilloChina
TrumanAlyssa Bisanz
UdallLaDawn Yazzie

Award Recipients for 2008-2009

Award Recipients for 2008-2009

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightAli AndersonSouth Korea
FulbrightMark AppletonIndia
FulbrightAnna ConsieFulbright Sponsored-French Govt. ETA
FulbrightElyssa FordRomania
FulbrightErin HutchinsonMoldova
FulbrightMelissa MapesPortugal
FulbrightMichelle McCrackinNorway
FulbrightRyan MeyerAustralia
FulbrightTeague O'MaraMadagascar
FulbrightElizabeth RidderCyprus
FulbrightCourtney RowlandJapan
FulbrightBrooke SchedneckThailand
FulbrightMarina ShapiroArgentina
FulbrightGrace ShigetaniCroatia
FulbrightSarah SlagleKorea
FulbrightSarah StatonEcuador
FulbrightUyen TranVietnam
FulbrightRobert TrevinoSweden
FulbrightKristin TovsonGermany
GoldwaterMurdock Hart
GoldwaterJoshua Niska
GoldwaterBen Strauber
MarshallAndrew Gamalski
NSEP/BorenDevon GanChina
NSEP/BorenAlisha HermanJordan
NSEP/BorenKevin KellerChina
NSEP/BorenBryan TomChina
NSEP/BorenCole WirpelTurkey
NSEP/BorenShirlene YeeTaiwan
UdallRobert Howard
UdallChrista Lee
USA Today-1st TeamCharlene Bashore
USA Today-2nd TeamEric Anderson

Award Recipients for 2007-2008

Award Recipients for 2007-2008

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightJamie AdamsonTaiwan
FulbrightCourtney-Savali AndrewsNew Zealand
FulbrightNatalia Anker-LagosTajikistan
FulbrightRoberto DominguezSpain
FulbrightEmily FaulknerSlovak Republic
FulbrightJonathan KelleySouth Korea
FulbrightIan LeeEgypt
FulbrightZach PirtleMexico
FulbrightRyan SandellNetherlands
FulbrightTaylor SpearsUnited Kingdom
FulbrightCara Steiner-KigginsEgypt
FulbrightEva WingrenMalaysia
FulbrightJulianne YeeMacau
GoldwaterCharlene Bashore
GoldwaterLara Cardy
GoldwaterAndrew Gamalski
GoldwaterBryan Rolfe
MarshallMegan McGinnity
NSEP/BorenLaurie DermerRussia
NSEP/BorenMatthew JacobsBosnia
NSEP/BorenDerek KedzioraKyrgizstan
NSEP/BorenSara SchwalmRussia
NSEP/BorenTegan TongeEgypt
NSEP/BorenSamantha WillyBrazil
TrumanDevin Mauney
UdallGarth Baughman
UdallChrista Lee
USA Today 1st STeamMegan McGinnity

Award Recipients for 2006-2007

Award Recipients for 2006-2007

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightNathan BeloisBosnia-ETA
FulbrightRyan DonaghyTurkey-ETA
FulbrightShannon FortinBelgium
FulbrightJon Pierre FortneyNetherlands
FulbrightNaomi GoldensonSpain
FulbrightSherry HarlacherSri Lanka
FulbrightBryant JensenMexico
FulbrightNguyen LyGermany
FulbrightBrad McDonnellIndonesia
FulbrightMichael McIntyreAlbania
FulbrightDiana ParkSouth Korea
FulbrightAntonio RubioSpain
FulbrightAmelia SchubertSouth Korea-ETA
FulbrightDamian StamerHungary
FulbrightSamson SwanickIndonesia
FulbrightErin TraegerMacedonia
FulbrightBen WalkerCanada
FulbrightMary WalkerItaly
Fulbright/Hays DDRASherry HarlacherSri Lanka
GoldwaterEric Anderson
GoldwaterAllison Engstrom
NSEP/BorenJoseph BodellMacedonia
NSEP/BorenKevin CunaginPoland
NSEP/BorenMalaya FletcherPhilippines
NSEP/BorenJonathan HovanderRomania
NSEP/BorenMeagan KingRussia
NSEP/BorenTimothy LeeSouth Korea
NSEP/BorenDevin MauneyBrazil
NSEP/BorenDan McEwanJordan
NSEP/BorenElizabeth MillerAlbania
NSEP/BorenShaina NiedermeierAlbania
NSEP/BorenChris PersonSouth Africa
NSEP/BorenNicole RennellSouth Africa
NSEP/BorenChristopher StilesTaiwan
NSEP/BorenBen StrauberIndia
NSEP/BorenShirlene YeeChina
TrumanMegan McGinnity
UdallSharon Cini
UdallAndrea Garfinkel-Castro
UdallJennifer Jackson
USA Today-2nd TeamJames Cronican

Award Recipients for 2005-2006

Award Recipients for 2005-2006

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightNaomi BellotDominica
FulbrightBoyd BranchNetherlands
FulbrightLiz DreelandUruguay
FulbrightChris GrahamMauritius
FulbrightChris LundryIndonesia
FulbrightAndrew McKennaMoldova
FulbrightNaomi MolandSpain
FulbrightKate MurrayAustralia
FulbrightAkshai PatelChile
FulbrightWillow PauleIndonesia
FulbrightStephanie ReinaSpain
FulbrightNoah TheriaultPhilippines
GoldwaterJames Cronican
GoldwaterShannon Fortin
GoldwaterLawarence Mickelson
GoldwaterPaul Schmit
NSEP/BorenNatalia Anker-LagosRussia
NSEP/BorenMelissa ArchibaldRussia
NSEP/BorenSteven CottamArmenia
NSEP/BorenJamie ForsethPoland
NSEP/BorenErin HutchinsonArmenia
NSEP/BorenScott LeglerRussia
NSEP/BorenHannah MensingTurkey
NSEP/BorenJohn WulsinChina
NSEP/BorenJenny YiChina
NSEP/BorenMadelyn YribarrenEgypt
UdallTaylor Jackson
UdallArianne Peterson
USA Today-3rd TeamTaylor Jackson
USA Today-Honorable MentionLiz Dreeland

Award Recipients for 2004-2005

Award Recipients for 2004-2005

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightSarah BoyleBrazil
FulbrightBenjamin CoatsMacedonia
FulbrightMary "Bryan"CurdNetherlands
FulbrightMichelle ElliottMexico
FulbrightJoanna IocavelliIndonesia
FulbrightKari Jordan-DillerThailand
FulbrightRenata KellerArgentina
FulbrightEric LindSouth Africa
FulbrightAmanda PeppingGermany
FulbrightJanelle SandeneKorea
FulbrightB.J. SavitchNorway
FulbrightYolanda Serrano-GehmanMexico
FulbrightJarrod ShobeMalaysia
FulbrightLiz StrahanSouth Korea
GoldwaterJason Rugolo
MarshallScott MacIntyre
NSEP/BorenNicole CevetteEgypt
NSEP/BorenKimberly HillRussia
NSEP/BorenAnn JensbySouth Africa
NSEP/BorenKatherine KelberlauMorocco
NSEP/BorenMegan McGinnityRomania
NSEP/BorenAndrew McKennaRomania
NSEP/BorenAdam PierceArmenia
NSEP/BorenLee Anne ShafferChina
NSEP/BorenCara SteinerEgypt
UdallTaylor Jackson
USA Today 1st TEamScott MacIntyre
USA Today 2nd TeamJared Niska

Award Recipients for 2003-2004

Award Recipients for 2003-2004

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightDaniel AllenBrazil
FulbrightGabe BurnettDenmark
FulbrightWing-Yan ChoiHong Kong
FulbrightJames Deyo IIIRomania
FulbrightCatherine DuquetteSpain
FulbrightAlan FortunaGermany
FulbrightTrevor HelminskiGermany
FulbrightAmanda RiskeNorway
FulbrightJessica ThompsonSouth Africa
GoldwaterStephen Brink
GoldwaterWilliam Hendricks
GoldwaterJared Niska
NSEP/BorenDiana ChuChina
NSEP/BorenLiz DreelandBudapest
NSEP/BorenGina DumkriegerSerbia
NSEP/BorenDavid FinkelsteinEgypt
NSEP/BorenNatalie GrantChina
NSEP/BorenBrad GriffinKazakhstan
NSEP/BorenSofia KheraEgypt
NSEP/BorenIan KushnerUzbekistan
NSEP/BorenRekha NairIndia
NSEP/BorenMaria SantiagoSerbia
NSEP/BorenRebecca WebbEgypt
NSEP/BorenGeorge WeihingJapan
NSEP/BorenNan WuChina
UdallAlexander "Sasha" Keyel
UdallChristopher Vicente
USA Today 1st TeamLubna Ahmad
USA Today 2nd TeamChristopher Tijerina

Award Recipients for 2002-2003

Award Recipients for 2002-2003

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightBethanne AltringerSpain
FulbrightJonathan BeekmanMexico
FulbrightDeborah BoyerPhilippines
FulbrightWendy CoursenMacedonia
FulbrightJamison GrayGermany
FulbrightJesus LaraNetherlands
FulbrightBrenna LissowayNew Zealand
FulbrightRobert NiebuhrCroatia
FulbrightDanielle RossKazakhstan
FulbrightJanet StaplesNorway
GoldwaterLubna Ahmad
MarshallBrian Lutz
MarshallCollin Raymond
NSEP/BorenOrietta VerdugoMexico
NSEP/Boren FellowshipRobert Niebuhr
UdallChristopher Vicente
USA Today 1st TeamCollin Raymond
USA Today 2nd TeamEsther Ellsworth

Award Recipients for 2001-2002

Award Recipients for 2001-2002

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightKatie Ann McCartyFrance
FulbrightJeff WhitfieldEngland
GoldwaterKevin Ellsworth
GoldwaterCollin Raymond
GoldwaterMegan Thielges
NSEP/BorenKerry PaceRussia
NSEP/BorenDanielle RossKazan
NSEP/Boren FellowshipAnne Fredrickson
TrumanEsther Ellsworth
UdallEsther Ellsworth
USA Today 1st TeamBrian Lutz

Award Recipients for 2000-2001

Award Recipients for 2000-2001

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightCarolyn BeesonIsrael
FulbrightEric BlankenshipGermany
GoldwaterMegan Dueck
MarshallGabriel Brat
RhodesPhilip Mann
TrumanBrian Lutz
UdallLaura Calandrella
USA Today 2nd TeamMike Sosso

Award Recipients for 1999-2000

Award Recipients for 1999-2000

AwardStudent NameCountry/University
FulbrightTroy CaseDenmark
FulbrightMichelle Moran-TaylorGuatemala
FulbrightAnthony TalbotPhilippines
GoldwaterBrian Lutz
GoldwaterJimmy Saade
NSEP/BorenBeth AltringerCzech Republic
NSEP/BorenLaura CalandrellaBrazil
NSEP/BorenWendy GersterMacedonia
NSEP/Boren FellowshipTodd KatznerKazakhstan
NSEP/Boren FellowshipDebra Neil
UdallLaura Calandrella
UdallBrian Lutz
USA Today 2nd TeamSara Bush